Southeast Officers

These dedicated individuals initiate, organize, and support the technology transfer efforts of the FLC Southeast Region:

Mr. Barry Rosen

Director

Phone: (407) 803-5508

Mr. Bart Durst

Supervisory Research Civil Engineer

Phone: (601) 634-234

Dr. Bharat Parekh

Team Leader

Phone: (404) 639-3647

Bill Landsberg

Phone: (850) 822-4614

Mr. Bill Norton

Phone: (850) 283-6420

Mr. Bob Wade

Phone: (478) 926-763

Mr. Brian Riso

Program Manager

Phone: (252) 723-7897

Carol Ann

RTTC Network Director

Phone: (352) 294-7822

Ms. Carol Rader

Phone: (865) 241-0898

Ms. Cathy Fore

Director

Phone: (865) 241-8158

Mr. Chad Riggs

Charles Liotta

Vice Provost and Dean

Phone: (404) 894-8884

Dr. Charles Weiss

Research Geologist

Phone: (601) 634-3242

Ms. Cherie Geiger

Phone: (407) 823-225

Ms. Christina Marasco

Phone: (615) 423-6302

Ms. Cindy Kendrick

User Agreement Mgr

Phone: (865) 241-6584

Ms. Cindy Weilert

Technical Operations Manager

Phone: (850) 235-5924

Mr. Dale Haas

Intellectual Property & Commercialization Manager

Phone: (803) 725-4988

James Nichols

Phone: (321)867-6384

Mr. David Frye

President

Phone: (770) 394-7944

Mr. David Himebaugh

Phone: (412) 496-0870

Mr. David Livingston

Research Agronomist

Phone: (919) 515-230

Mr. David Masters

Manager

Phone: (704) 382-2176

Mr. David Myers

Phone: (865) 576-5629

Kevin Brand

Southeast Deputy Regional Coordinator

Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)

Phone: (404) 639-1442
Email: yfb0@cdc.gov

Dr. Delbert Summey

Technical Director

Phone: (850) 234-4472

Mr. Dennis Gallagher

Phone: (850) 235-5417

Mr. Doug Cannon

Phone: (919) 850-085

Mr. Eliot Abolafia

Phone: (407) 380-8211

Ms. Emily Schneider

Phone: (865) 576-1077

Mr. Eric Bharucha

Phone: (502) 852-255

Eric Frickey

Phone: (803) 725-0406

Mr. Evan Ezell

Phone: (256) 955-6229

Dr. Fay Frederick

Phone: (865) 576-1460

Frances Perez-Wilhite

Business Development Specialist

Phone: (704) 806-6858

Mr. Frank Damiano

Group Leader

Phone: (865) 576-2967

Mr. Gary Kilpatrick

President & CEO

Mr. George Winborne

Patent Attorney

Phone: (256) 876-943

Mr. Grady Vanderhoofven

Fund Manager

Phone: (865) 220-2020

Mr. Gregory Boebinger

Director

Phone: (850) 644-0851

Mr. Greg Flickinger

Phone: (865) 241-9485

Mr. Guy Longbrake

Product Development Engineer

Phone: (770) 932-4190

Ms. Anne Lanteigne

Patent Attorney

Phone: (256) 876-8922

Mr. Hal Zenick

Director

Phone: (919) 541-2281

R. Thornton

Director

Phone: (352) 294-7802

Dr. James Houston

Director

Phone: (601) 634-2000

Dr. James Parks

Phone: (865) 946-1283

Mr. James Wagoner

Jamie Mcclain

Phone: (478) 926-1132

Ms. Jan Palmer

Phone: (865) 241-7387

Mr. Jeffrey Watson

Phone: (850) 882-8271

Ms. Jennifer Carpenter

Sponsored Research Manager

Phone: (865) 220-8411

Ms. Jennifer Van Pelt

Phone: (321) 867-6374

Dr. Jd Bales

Director

Phone: (919) 571-4048

Mr. Jerry Blancato

Phone: (919) 541-2854

Ms. Jill Barfield

Phone: (185) 022-59825

Dr. Jim Reaves

Director

Phone: (828) 257-4300

Mr. Joe Graben

Phone: (228) 688-208

Mr. Joe Robles

Vice President, Business Development

Phone: (919) 790-9895

Mr. John Geikler

Phone: (919) 541-622

Dr. John Hardin

Acting Executive Director

Mr. John Olschon

Phone: (803) 725-4988

John Popescu

Phone: (256) 955-1137

Mr. Joseph Caneva

Phone: (912) 554-4227

Dr. Joseph Grant

Technical Manager

Phone: (228) 688-2103

Dr. Jospeh Lipovsky

Associate Technology Transfer Coordinator

Phone: 662 686-3112

Kenneth Elstein

Management Analyst & TT Coordinator

Phone: (919) 541-3581

Dr. Kenneth Johnson

Director, Associate Professor, OB/GYN

Phone: (954) 262-1142

Dr. Kent Newman

Phone: (601) 634-351

Mr. Kevin Barquinero

President

Phone: (573) 206-4870

Kevin Caves

Director, RERC on Communication Enhancement

Phone: (919) 681-9984

Mr. Kevin Finney

Phone: (865) 576-5925

Ms. Kirsten Rieth

Senior Innovation Advisor

Phone: (919) 541-6258

Dr. Kurt Lawrence

Research Leader

Phone: (706) 546-3527

Mr. Landris Lee

Phone: (601) 634-3453

Ms. Laura Schoppe

President

Phone: (919) 303-5874

Mr. Lewis Burke

Phone: (601) 634-4055

Mr. Lewis Parrish

Phone: (321) 867-5033

Ms. Livia Marques

Phone: (828) 857-4313

Dr. Loraine St. nge

Phone: (334)255-6906

Ms. Lynn Davis

Senior Research Associate

Phone: (919) 316-3325

Dr. Mariappan Paranthaman

Phone: (865) 574-5045

Ms. Marilyn Giles

Phone: (865) 216-6175

Mr. Mark Stoklosa

Simulations Integration Branch Chief

Phone: (912) 267-2639

Dr. Martin Vincent

Phone: (770) 488-8604

Mary Donohue-Perry

Phone: (850) 882-8591 ext.1252

Dr. Matias Vanotti

Scientist

Phone: (843) 669-5203 ext.108

Mr. Michael Passmore

Deputy Director

Phone: (601) 634-4872

Dr. Michael Paulus

Director

Phone: 865-574-1051

Ms. Pam Kinnebrew

Research Civil Engineer

Phone: (601) 634-400

Patricia Nimmo

Technology Transfer/Partnerships Project Manager

Phone: (407) 381-4829

Mr. Patrick Jackson

Phone: (803) 725-1226

Dr. Roberta Speck

Phone: (865) 576-4680

Mr. Roger White

Technology Director

Phone: (508) 234-4706

Capt. Sa Burris

Commanding Officer

Dr. Samuel Wilson

Deputy Director

Phone: (919) 541-359

Ms. Sherry Cox

Vice President

Phone: (336) 217-278

Van Baxter

Sr. R&D Engineer

Phone: (865) 574-2104
Email: vdb@ornl.gov

Rochelle Blaustein

Innovation Strategist

Phone: (202) 586-9350

Dr. Brian Bosworth

Research Geneticist

Phone: (662) 822-8022

Dr. Walter Chambliss

Director of Technology Management

Phone: (662) 915-8825

Padmapriya Chatakondi

Biological Science Tech

Phone: (662) 686-3304

Peter Eggert

VICE PRESIDENT

Phone: (305) 971-3970

John Heinlein

TERRITORY SALES MANAGER

Phone: (305) 971-3790

Gwenevere Jasper

Technology Transfer Specialist

NASA

Phone: (256) 544-1666

Agnes Rimando

Research Chemist

Phone: (662) 915-1037

Mr. Edward Vineyard

Group Leader

Phone: (865) 574-0576

Anece Baxter-White

Attorney

Phone: (404) 469-7521

Esther Hemphill

Deputy Director

Phone: (770) 312-7518

Dan Winfield

Phone: (919) 541-6431

Melisa Stivaletti

Mr. David Read

Phone: (919) 541-5227

Mr. David Sims

Licensing Associate

Phone: (865) 241-3808

F. Allen Geohagan

Phone: (850) 883-2131

Angela Brock

Sponsored Research Support Technology Transfer Division

Phone: (865) 241-3795

Donald Lorey

Director of External Research

Phone: (864) 422-4408

Mr. A. . Alrey

Deputy Chief of Staff

Phone: (253) 323-3011

Dr. Agnesmamaril Rimando

Phone: (662) 915-1034

Mr. Al Emondi

Phone: (843) 218-477

Alex Fedoseyev

Phone: (256) 726-4928
Email: aif@cfdrc.com

Dr. Alex Huang

Director

Phone: (919) 513-4176

Mr. Allan Lee

Patent Counsel

Phone: (843) 218-5569

Ms. Amy Witsil

Innovation Advisor

Phone: (919) 541-6923

Ms. Angela Sanchez

Health Scientist, Technology Transfer Specialist

Phone: (404) 639-1141
Email: amj4@cdc.gov

Ms. Ann Marie

Sr. Marketing Manager

Phone: (919) 804-6400

Mr. Anthony Kelley

AST, Flight Systems Engr

Phone: (256) 544-7646

Kathryn Townsend

Lean International Programs

Phone: (228) 688-4333

Phillip Stewart

SE LR

Phone: (601) 634-4180

David Makufka

Manager, Technology Transfer Office

Phone: (321) 867-2050

Al Jordan

Communications Committee

NASA

Phone: (256) 227-2900

Kimberly Pettway

Phone: (228) 688-5004

Patty Matteson

Phone: 828-259-0560

Lisa Blake-Dispigna

Technology Development Coordinator

Phone: (404) 639-2620
Email: Lcb3@cdc.gov

Eric Fox

Technology Transfer Offier

Phone: 601-634-4113

Deborah Brennan

Area Director

Phone: (706) 546-3311

Lynn Zanow

Tech Transfer Officer

Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC)

Phone: (850)882-3920

Dee Sheppe

CRADA Program Manager

Phone: (912) 267-2591

Susan Mcrae

Phone: 256-955-1501

Andy Martin

Phone: 601-634-3710

Anne Tihansky

Phone: (727) 803-203

Pat O’neil

Phone: (337) 266-8699

Michael Merriken

Southeast Regional Coordinator

Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center (SPAWAR)- Atlantic

Phone: (843) 218-3495

Horace Carney

Principal Engineer

Phone: (706) 791-9803

Asuncion (Sunny) Simmonds

Phone: (407) 380-4699

Kenneth Rice

Supervisory Wildlife Biologist

Phone: (352) 378-4956

Thomas Valco

Phone: (662) 686-5255

Jeremy Benton

Southeast Regional Coordinator

Phone: 865-241-5981

Elizabeth Denholm

Technology Development Coordinator

Phone: (919) 541-0981

Kurt Preston

Phone: (919) 549-4248

Frank Zahiri

Phone: (478) 327-4127

Dr. Ramona Travis

Stennis Space Center Chief Technologist

Phone: 228-688-3832

Frances Richards

Phone: 919-541-3453

Keith Rylant

Phone: (256) 386-2835

Carolyn Mcmillan

MSFC New Technology Representative

Phone: 256-544-9151

Beverly Mckim

Phone: (919) 541-5056

Russ Alexander

Phone: (256) 876-8743

Mark Reeves

Associate Director, Technology Transfer

Phone: (865) 574-9241

Edward Linsenmeyer

ORTA

Phone: 850-234-4161

Robert Kestler

Phone: 2524649888

Luzmarie Youngers

Phone: (904) 790-6396

Debbie. atterson

Phone: (803) 725-3828

Carouselmedical

Phone: (225) 216-0360

Cmbrennan

Phone: (703) 304-3839

Carolyn Fries

Phone: 850-226-4383

Sally. ilotta

Phone: 919-316-4526

Matthew. iasiny

Phone: (803) 725-0406

Bettina. ahr

Phone: (252) 464-9164

Allen

Phone: (412) 477-1735

Roy. unnarsson

Phone: (912) 267-2762

Ryanpramana61

http://www.elpierosad.tk/

Almedinnnnnn

Phone: (003) 876-2582083

Smillaway

Phone: (850) 896-2871

Ebrunajr

Phone: (352) 378-8784

Kelly Mcguire

Chief

Phone: (256) 955-6529

Dr. Jeffery Holland

Director

Phone: (601) 634-4180

Dr. David Pittman

Director

Phone: (601) 634-3020

Dr. Patrick Hunt

Phone: (843) 669-6970

Dr. David Swayne

Center Director

Phone: (706) 546-316

Dr. Kenneth Linthicum

Center Director

Phone: (352) 374-585

Roy Keller

Director

Phone: (225) 578-7555

Cindy Wallace

Phone: 256-313-0895

Cris Johnsrud

Southeast Regional Support

Phone: (386) 454-5676

Scott Swanson

Technology Transfer Manager

Air Force Research Laboratory (AFRL) - Munitions Directorate

Phone: (850) 226-4383

Bill Loux

Technology Transfer Program Manager

Air Force Research Laboratory (AFRL) - Munitions Directorate

Phone: (850)882-3920

Kurt Kessel

Business Development Manager

NASA

Phone: 321-867-8480