Midwest Officers

These dedicated individuals initiate, organize, and support the technology transfer efforts of the FLC Midwest Region:

Colonel Bernie Chachula

Director of Contract Law

Phone: (937) 427-3567

Ms. Betsy Lulfs

Director

Phone: (651) 259-7441

Mr. Bradley Ullrick

Senior Attorney

Phone: (630) 252-3404

Mr. Brian Lally

Assistant Chief Counsel

Phone: (630) 252-2042

Craig Steffen

Technology Transfer Program Lead

Phone: (937) 603-7282

Mr. Bruce Forness

Supervising Environmentalist

Phone: (612) 348-8690

Mr. B. Kidd

Director

Phone: (317) 232-2464

Mr. Charles Clark

Executive Director

Phone: (330) 305-6605

Colonel Charles Fisher

Director

Dr. Charles Oberly

Consultant

Phone: (937) 255-4814

Chris Gjessing

Phone: (513) 841-4508
Email: ccg0@cdc.gov

Mr. Christopher Monsey

Patent Counsel

Phone: (812) 854-4100

Mr. Cris Brudt

Director

Phone: (608) 231-9567

Dr. Colin Fairman

Senior Associated

Phone: (612) 321-2288

Dan Berglund

Phone: (614) 901-1696

Ms. Dana Finney

Phone: (217) 373-6714

Mr. Dave Acton

Technology Lead

Phone: (812) 854-5725

Mr. David Sikora

Senior Technology Transfer Specialist

Phone: (937) 656-9868

Gabriel Chan

Debbie Dewey

Phone: (812) 401-4243

Mr. Edward Markowitz

Phone: (513) 257-6367
Email: eam@eslab.org

Mr. Eric Guttag

Phone: (513) 317-5313

Dr. Eric Isaacs

Director

Phone: (630) 252-792

Mr. Eugene Dutkowski

Engineer

Phone: (812) 854-1798

Mr. Gene Recker

Manager of Entrepreneurial Support

Phone: (812) 760-0814

Dr. Felix Miranda

Phone: (216) 433-6589

Frank Frank Anderl

Phone: (763) 561-0018

Mr. Geoffrey Peake

R&D Manager

Phone: (513) 874-0714

Mr. Glen Gardner

Phone: (614) 899-6696
Email: glen@vtg.cc

Mr. Gregory Oates

Phone: (812) 296-1685

Dr. Heping Zhu

Phone: (330) 263-3871

Mr. Herbert Crowther

Vice President

Phone: (216) 496-8302

Howard Rosen

Phone: (608) 262-4341

Dr. Ilker Adiguzel.

Director

Phone: (217) 373-677

Mrs. Irene Mcveety

Vice President

Phone: (614) 424-7046

Mr. Jack Blackhurst

Director

Phone: (937) 522-3252

Ms. Jacquelyn York

Phone: (630) 252-2193

Mr. Jason Lovell

Manager

Phone: (317) 232-899

Ms. Jennifer Stricker

Phone: (630) 252-2408

Mr. Jim Calve

Patent Attorney

Phone: (937) 904-5108

Mr. Joe Collins

Phone: (630) 840-4169

Mr. Joe Gaines

Chief Technology Officer

Phone: (812) 854-6447

Mr. John Schutte

Senior Communications Specialist

Phone: (937) 255-3796 ext.451

Mr. Jon Neuhoff

Director

Phone: (630) 252-2492

Mr. Joshua Mischler

Phone: (812) 455-7460

Ltc Katherine Hipp

Attorney

Phone: (618) 229-1315

Mr. Lance Marrano

Program Manager

Phone: (217) 373-4465

Larry Halbig

Technical Advisor

Phone: (317) 891-9901

Mr. Larry Mcpike

Director

Phone: (812) 797-6689

Colonel Lex Brown

Director

Loren Loren Bruns

Test Engineer

Phone: (330) 202-629

Ms. Lydia Carson

Vice President

Phone: (513) 618-4874

Lynnann Hitchens

Phone: (513) 569-7672

Mansi Shah

Health Communications Specialist

Phone: (513) .53-3.8381
Email: hrg7@cdc.gov

Mr. Mark Lang

Patent Attorney

Phone: (630) 252-277

Mr. Mark Langguth

Phone: (630) 252-5951

Mark Skinner

Vice President

Phone: (614) 901-1690

Capt. Mark Welsh

Commanding Officer

Phone: (812) 854-1210

Ms. Marlene Nowotarski

Phone: (630) 252-451
Email: nova@anl.gov

Ms. Mary Motyka

IP Paralegal

Phone: (812) 854-404

Dr. Mary Jo

Phone: (763) 557-5232

Mr. Matt Harvey

Associate Manager

Phone: (812) 558-7100

Medhat Tannous

Phone: (847) 391-3836

Colonel Michael Caylor

Phone: (937) 255-3636 ext.7104

Dr. Michael Goldsby

Director & Distinguished Professor

Phone: (765) 285-9002

Ming Chen

Phone: (937) 255-9099

Dr. Morgan Sibbald

Program Manager, External Technology & Government Initiative

Phone: (216) 566-2129

Mr. Nicholas Roberts

Phone: (937) 938-3879

Ms. Nichole Lustre

Engineer

Phone: (812) 558-7100

Nik Rokop

Managing Director

Phone: (312) 567-3030

Mr. Orange Marshall

Phone: (217) 373-6766

Dr. Paul Barnes

Phone: (937) 255-4410

Mr. Ron Marsh

Assistant ERDC Counsel

Phone: (217) 373-7204

Mr. Ronald Gayhart

Phone: (262) 472-160

Mr. Sean Liu

Research Leader

Phone: (309) 681-6549

Mr. Sean Seamon

Phone: (630) 252-2077

Shelley Rich

Phone: (937) 255-1870

Don Bailey

Phone: (440) 962-3050

John Kennedy

Director of Business Development

Phone: (312) 253-0999

Richard Barnes

Founder/President

Phone: (260) 241-3128

Jay Berg

Grants/Agreements Policy Specialist

Phone: (651) 649-5222

Mr. Timothy Bradley

Chief Scientist for Infrared Countermeasures

Phone: (812) 854-3615

Jeffrey Cozzo

Managing Director

Phone: (312) 253-0929

Clare Crawford

Media Manager

Phone: (216) 432-5312

Janna Foxx

Director, Spectrum Warfare Systems Department

Phone: (812) 854-6906

Mr. Jason Harper

Electrical Engineer

Phone: (630) 252-1032

Andy Kucharski

President

Phone: (773) 525-8255

Dr. Gerald Manke

Chief Scientist - Ultra Short Pulsed Lasers

Phone: (812) 854-3686

Ed Nolan

Vice President of Product Development and Engineering

Phone: (216) 391-7513

Adam Razavian

Technical Director

Phone: (812) 854-3539

Linda Schramer

Patent Technician

Phone: (608) 231-9500

Ted Smock

Manager, Infrared/Radio Frequency (IR/RF) Systems Technologies D

Phone: (812) 854-2898

Annie Bullock

Intellectual Property Manager

Zach Southwood

Independent Contractor

Ruth Hendrickson

Vice President, Corporate Bids and Proposals

David Bell

President

Dr. David Schuelke

Professor Emeritus

Ms. Abby Boggs

Phone: (937) 255-8986

Ms. Alison Smith

STEM Coordinator

Phone: (812) .85-4.5431

Annette Gatchett

Environmental Protection Agency

Phone: (513) 569-7697

Mr. Augustine Vu

Phone: (937) 656-9015

Ms. Autumn Mccombs

Junior Program Analyst

Phone: (812) 854-1454

Michael Packard

Marcia Graeff

Phone: (937) 656-9055

Keith Pelfrey

Phone: (330) 255-6557

Rock Aker

Phone: (630) 252-5663

Jeffrey Thomas

Phone: (812) 854-8530

Rick Christ

FLC Midwest Region Support Manager

Phone: (856) 745-6572

Joe Fox

Director, Emerging & External Technologies

Phone: (614) 790-3686

Greg Mcgath

Tech Transfer Focal Point

Phone: (937) 255-5669

Brooke Pyne

Midwest Regional Coordinator

Phone: (812)854-4823

Renée Wagner

Phone: 309-681-6565

John Dramm

Lab Rep

Phone: (608) 231-9326

Charles Krause

Phone: (330) 347-6789

Sandra Henderson

VAOP Senior Programs Engineer

Phone: (937) 255-4621

Keith Quinn

Air Force Technology Transfer Program Manager

Phone: 937-656-9868

Kathleen Goedel

Technology Development Coordinator

Phone: (513) 533-8686

Kristen Schario

Technology Transfer Manager

Phone: 937-938-4831

Jeffrey Murray

Phone: (937) 656-713

Mark Surina

Engineer

Phone: (618) 212-1329

Kimberly Dalgleish

Administrative Manager

Phone: (216) 433-8047

Phoebe Lenear

Technology Transfer Officer

Phone: 217-373-7234

Patricia Krabacher

Phone: 937-904-4501

Keg2

Phone: (513) 533-8686
Email: keg2@cdc.gov

Ryans

Phone: (260) 481-0286

Kmcglynn54

Phone: (334) 663-2160

Cordilla. eorge

Phone: (812) 854-1645

Dshuttleworth

Phone: (330) 796-3021

Howardthompson

Phone: (440) 962-3237

Blubenkov

Sameer Talsania

R&D Manager, External Innovation

Ericpool

Phone: (507) 269-5734

Dgisser

Phone: (216) 502-1940

Ldelp

Phone: (440) 420-0108

Cindy Dreibelbis

Technology Transfer Specialist

Phone: (216) 433-2912

Paul Bartolotta

Senior Aerospace Engineer

Phone: (216) 433-8011

Laurel Stauber

Phone: (216) 433-2820

Brian Geiselhart

Phone: (765) 285-9004

Jim Zarzycki

Sole Proprietor

Phone: (262) 456-0530

Joshua Forbes

Technology Manager

Phone: (937) 656-9055

Sally Gutierrez

Director, Environmental Technology Innovation Cluster Program

Phone: (513) 569-7683

Joe Sciabica

Executive Director

Phone: (937) 904-702

Robert Shaw

Phone: (216) 977-7133

John Dement

Midwest Regional Coordinator

Phone: (812) 854-4164

Jenna Dix

Midwest Deputy Regional Coordinator

Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) - Crane Division

Phone: (812) 854-5049