Mid-Continent Officers

These dedicated individuals initiate, organize, and support the technology transfer efforts of the FLC Mid-Continent Region:

Mrs. Barbara Swenson

President

Phone: (505) 797-5614

Ms. Cryderman Moss

Phone: (586) 498-410

Robert Amme

Professor

Phone: (303) 871-3852
Email: ramme@du.edu

Bonn Macy

Finance and Operations

Phone: (505) 216-6250

Mr. Brad Morie

Principal

Phone: (505) 603-4421

Colonel Brent Richert

Phone: (713) 333-4255

Mr. Brian Lane

Phone: 303-497-5216

Mr. Brian Raabe

Technology Transfer Specialist

Phone: (210) 536-2069

Dr. Bruce Winchell

Director

Phone: (505) 843-4272

Camesia Camesia Mokoko-Read

Phone: (469) 326-2231

Mr. Carl Salas

SCRM Project Management Specialist

Phone: (210) 925-8874

Mr. Willis Willis

Nuclear Engineer

Phone: (505) 797-6714

Carla Clements

Project Associate

Phone: (806) 477-5518

Ms. Chandra Morris

Communications Director

Phone: (406) 994-7702

Mr. Charles Devries

Mr. Christopher Harris

Phone: (303) 275-304

Albert Masino

Mr. Chennig Hennig

Phone: (303) 445-2134

Mr. Cisco Tapia

Phone: (505) 846-5021

Wade Adams

Phone: (713) 348-6028

Clyde Treadwell

President / Technical Director

Phone: (505) 839-3535

Jayson Pankin

Phone: (313) 285-8569

Mr. Curtis Brown

Phone: (303) 445-2098

Cynthia Davis

Phone: (870) 543-7113

Ms. Cynthia Sachs-Bustos

Phone: (505) 846-805

Dr. Dan Arvizu

Director

Phone: (303) 275-3011

Mr. Dan Sanchez

Senior Program Manager

Phone: (505) 845-4417

Mr. Daniel Swanson

Licensing Leader

Phone: (406) 994-7736

Mr. Dave Andrea

Senior Vice President

Phone: (248) .95-2.6401 ext.228

Dr. Dave Straus

Aquatic Toxicologist

Phone: (870) 673-4483

Lt. Col. David Bell.

Dean of Academic Students

Phone: (719) 333-4195

Mr. David Holmes

Phone: (505) 665-0154
Email: dkh@lanl.gov

Mr. David Warner

Phone: (303) 275-361

David Wyly

President

Phone: (212) 888-5988

Mr. Dean Lillquist

Director

Phone: (801) 233-4900

Ms. Debra Au

Phone: (505) 385-1910
Email: dau13@unm.edu

Terry Young

Mr. Delbert Smith

Phone: (303) 445-2516

Ms. Delore Zimmerman

Director

Phone: (701) 775-3354

Dr. Dennis Burian

Functional Genomics Team Lead

Phone: (405) 954-6087

Mr. Dan Demorris

Phone: (505) 662-9126

Dr. Donald Swenson

Chief Scientist

Phone: (505) 797-5614

Mr. Doug Kemp

Phone: (505) 661-7675

Dr. Duncan Mcbranch

Phone: (505) 667-9473

Brian Bailey.

Patent Counsel

Phone: (505) 342-3360

Mr. Ed Parker

Phone: (303) 445-2431

Ms. Elizabeth Dalsey

Health Communication Specialist

Phone: (303) 236-5955
Email: fof2@cdc.gov

Ms. Erica Becvar

Phone: (210) 536-598

Ms. Erin Chmel

Research Programs Specialist

Phone: (719) 333-4255

Mr. Fil Macias

Phone: (575) 678-3169

Mr. Gary Evans

CTO

Phone: (972) 235-7584 ext.222

Gary Lundquist

Phone: (303) 841-6636

Mr. Genaro Montoya

NMSBA Program Manager

Phone: (505) 284-0625

Mr. Gerald Mora

Director, Tech Transfer Support Group

Phone: (505) 846-6936

Ms. Gigi Reyes

Marketing Specialist

Phone: (505) 998-5907

Mr. Glen Drysdale

Patent Attorney

Phone: (303) 275-4867

Mr. Glenn Jordan

Director

Phone: (972) 334-4355

Mr. Greg Chambliss

Phone: (806) 477-5976

Mr. Steven Walsh

Phone: (505) 667-7937

Mr. Gregory O’connor

COO

Phone: (303) 810-1207

Mr. Gregory Vic

Phone: (505) 284-9136

Mr. Gus Mullins

Phone: (979) 657-011

Ms. Heather Lammers

Phone: (303) 275-4091

James Berish

Phone: (214) 860-5881

Mr. James Bryant

Dept. of Homeland Security

Phone: (202) 254-617

Mr. James Moss

Phone: (210) 302-8648

James Nance

Phone: (409) 766-3500

James Schepers

Research Leader

Phone: (402) 472-0516

Capt. James Skorich

Patent Attorney

Phone: (505) 846-027

Ms. Jan Bush

Phone: (505) 853-6280

Dr. Javier Santillan

Phone: (210) 536-598

Ms. Jeanetter Grafton

Attorney Advisor

Phone: (405) 317-9516

Ms. Jennifer Fogarty

Space Life Sciences Innovation Lead

NASA

Phone: (281) 483-9753

Dr. Jennifer Karlin

Phone: (605) .35-5.3467

Ms. Jennifer Schofield

Manager

Phone: (303) 275-3038

Mr. Jeremy Westerman

Mr. Jerome Garcia

Phone: (505) 665-312

Jerry Chatterton

Director

Phone: (435) 797-3075

Mr. Jerry O’nan

Phone: (303) 231-5353 ext.662

Mr. John Bedz

Consultant

Phone: (734) 751-3989

Mr. John Freisinger

Phone: (505) 246-2882

Dr. John Mott

R&D Program Manager

Phone: (505) 665-0883

Ms. Judtih Oliva

Attorney Advisor

Phone: (505) 846-1542

Ms. Julia Moody

Deputy Chief Counsel for Intellectual Property

Phone: (303) 275-4867

Kevin Dalsted

Ms. Katherine Abramczyk

Dr. Kathleen Fagerstone

Technology Transfer Program Manager

Phone: (970) 266-6161

Mr. Keith Henson

Phone: (972) 334-4739

Mr. Ken Qassim

Phone: (505) 853-4888

Mr. Kerry Kampschmidt

Director, Chief IP Attorney

Phone: (505) 844-9955

Mr. Kevin Carrel

Phone: (405) 954-1006

Kevin Jensen

Phone: (435) 797-3075

Mr. Kevin Price

Ms. Kimberly Sherwood

Phone: (505) 665-1305

Mr. Kirk Christensen

Ombuds Manager

Phone: (505) 665-2837

Ms. Kristin Dziczek

Senior Project Manager

Phone: (734) 929-0469

Ms. Lada Osokina

Sr. Member of Technical Staff

Phone: (505) 845-0632

Dr. Larry Clark

Director

Phone: (970) 266-6036

Mr. Larry Fite

Engineer

Phone: (405) 734-0998

Larry Supina

Phone: (806) 477-4806

Ms. Laura Atkinson

Attorney Advisor

Phone: (917) 836-7298

Mr. Laurel Halfpap

Phone: (406) 994-770

Ms. Lee Anne

Contracts Specialist

Phone: (402) 614-4334 ext.3117

Mr. Leo Hanifin

Mr. Leonard Stans

Phone: (505) 821-6356

Linda Caufman

Phone: (806) 477-6825

Ms. L. Vonboe

Phone: (505) 844-9462

Ms. Lisa Ganley

Marketing Coordinator

Phone: (307) 233-485

Mr. Llyod Spragins

Phone: (214) 929-0712

Ms. Lori Peterson

VP

Phone: (505) 661-2420

Ms. Madelynne Farber

Phone: (505) 844-3858

Ms. Marie Longserre

President/CEO

Phone: (505) 424-1140

Dr. Mark Allen

Manager, IP Management, Licensing and Alliances

Phone: (505) 844-282

Mr. Mark Brucki

Mr. Mark Reed

Phone: (405) 736-2858

Mr. Mark Shasby

Phone: (970) 226-9398

Dr. Mark Sloan

Senior Scientist

Phone: (210) 536-1388

Mark Surmeier

Phone: (402) 294-4504

Mr. Marvin Sommers

Manager

Phone: (505) 846-6798

Lt. Col. Mary Klote

Phone: (210) 295-0244

Mary Monson

Manager

Phone: (505) 844-3289

Mr. Matt Ringer

Program Manager

Phone: (303) 275-304

Ms. Melissa Eavenson

Phone: (505) 338-8416

Dr. Michael Anastasio

Director

Phone: (505) 667-5101

Mr. Michael Burgess

Vice President General Manager

Phone: (505) 764-2400

Mr. Michael Crane

Director of Sponsored Programs

Phone: (719) 333-4255

Michael Frena

Phone: (801) 777-5511

Ms. Michelle Lewis

Phone: (281) 483-0851

Mr. Miguel Rocha

Science and Technology Administrator

Phone: (303) 445-2841

Mr. Mike Rahmer

Account Executive

Phone: (505) 830-8289

Mr. Mike Whitley

Phone: (806) 477-3590

Mr. Mithcell Dibbs

R&D Leader

Dr. Mohamed Shahin

Phone: (217) 369-0609

Dr. Neal Harvey

Phone: (505) 667-99077

Mr. Nick Reyna

Assistant Station Director

Phone: (970) 498-1376

Pat Hubbard

Technical Business Development Specialist

Phone: (505) 845-3306

Ms. Patricia Cannon

Program Analyst

Phone: (405) 739-3880

Ms. Patricia Montoya

Agreements Generalist

Phone: (505) 667-5126

Ms. Patty Montes-Burks

Graphic & Marketing Designer

Phone: (505) 471-0526

Patty Walters

Phone: (303) 275-4767

Mr. Robert Shaffstall

Manager, Protection and Survival Laboratory

Phone: (405) 954-5555

Mr. Robert Wigger

President/CEO

Phone: (505) 690-3677

Ms. Robin Phelps

COO

Phone: (303) 546-9595 ext.4

Dr. Roger Neeland

Program Director

Phone: (719) 963-8261

Dr. Roland Menassa

Phone: (586) 907-1853

Mr. Ron Diftler

Phone: (281) 483-0931

Mr. Saied Delagah

Chemical Engineer

Phone: (303) 445-2248

Ms. Sandra Begay-Campbell

Phone: (505) 844-5418

Ms. Strujillo Strujillo

Technology Transfer Specialist

Phone: (505) 665-6708

Ms. Sheila Ronis

Phone: (248) 645-0060

Ms. Sheri Clark

Phone: (505) 400-6101

Mr. Sherman Mccorkle

President & CEO

Phone: (505) 246-289

Massoud Tavakoli

Phone: (810) 762-7922

Abdulaziz Hanif

program analyst

Phone: (281) 244-2929

Tracy Condon

Director, Business Development

Phone: (720) 289-8190

Jason Martinez

CRADA Specialist

Phone: (505) 284-4392

Joel Warren

Mr. Daniel Brabec

Phone: (785) 776-2729

Mr. David Seigel

Business Development Executive

Phone: (505) 664-036

Diana Dwyer

Supervisory Technical Information Specialist

Phone: (970) 266-6010

Monisha Merchant

Sr. Advisor for Business Affairs

Maria Faison

Program Manager

Stephen Holland

Phone: (575) 443-6557

Mr. Hudson Grigg

Phone: (303) 275-3236

Austin Kozman

Director - Disruptive Business & Technology

Phone: (972) 334-4338

Mr. Abe Lederman

President/CTO

Phone: (505) 820-0301

Mr. Albert Reinschmidt

Phone: (719) 584-0508

Dr. Alexander Macdonald

Director

Phone: (303) 497-6821

Dr. Alison Brown

President and Chief Executive Officer

Phone: (719) 481-490

Mr. Andres Salazar

Phone: (505) 246-289

Ms. Angela Rivas

Phone: (505) 844-7139

Ms. Anita Martinez

Ann Thorne

Program Management Specialist

Phone: (303) 497-6975

Ms. Anne Miller

Assistant Director

Phone: (735) 1.2-1

Dr. Arlan Andrews

Environmental Program Manager

Ms. Arlene Andrews

Program Specialist

Phone: (281) 483-4730

Dr. Aw Doerr

Phone: (505) 845-8165

Ms. Ashley Groves

Phone: (870) 543-7956

Mr. Austin Yost

MBA Student, MOT/HR

Phone: (303) 870-5036

David Missal

Phone: (719) 482-6564

Dean Peterson

Phone: (505) 665-3164

Celia (Sally) Sobey

Phone: (210) 977-5563

Luis Maal

On-Site Resident Engineer Manager

Phone: (719) 584-0508

Robert Heard

Managing Director

Phone: (405) 848-3572

Belinda Snyder

Email: bee@lanl.gov

Kathleen Mcdonald

Phone: (505) 667-5844

Kathleen Graham

Phone: (303) 312-6137

Kip Mccarty

Chief, Branch of Information Services

Phone: (303) 236-4940

Mike Alder

Director

Phone: 801-422-4866

David Fallis

Program Leader

Phone: 406-829-6752

Jack James

NASA

Phone: 281-244-9097

J. Susan Sprake

Technology Transfer

Phone: (505) 665-6127

Peter DiSante

Phone: (586) 282-8958

Melissa Ortiz

Tech Transfer Agreements Specialist

Phone: (505) 853-4888

Richard Jocz

ORTA

Phone: 210-539-2448

Doug Tunison

Phone: (307) 233-4851

Dan Upchurch

Area Director

Phone: (979) 260-9415

Jan Engert

Lab Rep

Phone: 1-970-498-1377

Melchor Antunano, M. .

Phone: 405-954-1000

Jeff Davis

Phone: 301-975-6988

Bryan Kaphammer

Technology Transfer Coordinator

Phone: (970) 492-7028

Dennis Jorde

Deputy Director

Phone: 701-253-5514

Craig Shaw

Phone: 801.586.2721

Debra Covey

Program Manager

Phone: (515) 450-2229

Johnette Shockley

Phone: 402-554-4979

Daniel Derendinger

Phone: 913-684-7579

John Eisemann

Mid-Continent Deputy Regional Coordinator

USDA National Wildlife Research Center (NWRC)

Phone: (970) 266-6158

Richard Lataitis

Deputy Director

Phone: 303-497-6523

Jackie Kerby-Moore

Mid-Continent Regional Coordinator

Sandia National Laboratories (SNL)

Phone: 505-845-8107

Al Vincent

Associate Administrator and Director

Phone: (303) 497-3484

Adria Bodour

Phone: (210) 536-4314

Edwin Kincaid

Phone: 405.736.2577

Parazynski

S_F75

Phone: (512) 245-6434

Hmouseli

Phone: (580) 442-5250

Dan

Phone: (720) 389-0455

Adcolbert

Phone: (405) 607-8723

Ethan. enso

Chon. verawe

Phone: (361) 562-1984

Russell. . chnell

Phone: (303) 497-6733

Melissa. rtiz.1

Phone: (505) 846-6377

Jeffery. . uillin. iv

Phone: (210) 916-1350

Jbuttles

Phone: (214) 686-8919

Michele. ngel

Phone: (281) 851-7762

Karsjen

Phone: (515) 294-5643

Bijo. athew

Dr. Otis Peterson

Chief Technical Officer

Phone: (505) 216-9130

Carrieann Mcdonough

Agreements Specialist

Phone: (303) 384-7351

Holly Victorson

Phone: (505) 846-0605

Ann Kerksieck

Mid-Continent Regional Support

Phone: (870) 241-3382