Far West Officers

These dedicated individuals initiate, organize, and support the technology transfer efforts of the FLC Far West Region:

Annemarie Meike

Far West Deputy Regional Coordinator

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Phone: (925) 423-0529

Mr. Barry Merrill

Phone: (593) 724-364

Beda Espinoza

Phone: (949) 439-3313

Mr. Benjamin Chaloner-Gill

External Technology & New Business Development

Phone: (510) 242-4808

Mr. Bennett Curry

Phone: (602) 771-120

Mr. Bernard Punzalan

Phone: (253) 968-0965

Ms. Beth Daruthayan

Ms. Beth Jaggar

Phone: (208) 526-1046

Mr. Bill Windhurst

Deputy for Operations

Dr. Boris Kovalerchuk

Professor

Phone: (509) 963-1438

Dr. Bov Eav

Station Director

Phone: (503) 808-2130

Mr. Brad Chisum

Phone: (619) 602-5414

Mr. Bradley Benton

National Sales Manager

Phone: (760) 931-3796

Mr. Brian Holst

Executive Director

Phone: (907) 523-2333

Dr. Carl Stoots

Senior Research Engineer

Phone: (208) 526-4527

Carol Carol Ebbinghouse

Phone: (213) 830-7241

Ms. Carol Schuler

Phone: (541) 750-1030

Ms. Carolyn Pratt

Phone: (907) 274-7232

Mr. Chi Nguygen

Program Manager

Phone: (925) 423-2058

Dr. Arv Larson

Phone: (858) 274-6160

Paula Turner

Phone: (541) 967-5966

Dr. Christopher Jaggers

Phone: (818) 393-4904

Ms. Connie Pitcok

Business Development and Marketing Associate

Phone: (925) 423-8988

Mr. Ca Smith

Technology Transfer Manager

Phone: (925) 294-1339

Mr. Curt Deckert

President

Phone: (714) 639-0746

Dallas Scholes

Phone: (253) 657-5706

Mr. Damien Cie

Technology Transfer Office

Mr. Daniel Broderick

Associate Director

Phone: (626) 395-8644

Mr. Daniel Lopez-Ferrer

Phone: (509) 371-654

Ms. Darlene Yan

Outreach Coordinator

Phone: (510) 643-3936

Mr. Darrell Hewins

Phone: (812) 854-4694

Paul Masson

Phone: (415) 668-6373

Mr. David Anderson

Phone: (208) 526-0837

Mr. David Greenslade

Commercialization Manager

Phone: (509) 375-6555

Carol Lewis

Program Area Manager

Phone: (818) 354-3767

Mike Panesis

Phone: (805) 493-3493

David Wyly

President

Phone: (212) 888-5988

Ms. Debora Wolfenbarger

Phone: (818) 354-3829

Ms. Deborah Trader

Phone: (509) .37-2.4900

Del Delabarre

Phone: (360) 683-6654

Mr. Earl Adams

SOFTWARE RELEASE & NEW TECHNOLOGY OFFICER

Phone: (661) 276-5307

Ms. Eileen Walker

Chief Executive Officer

Phone: (520) 529-2521

Dr. Eric Lund

Commercialization Manager

Phone: (509) 375-6764

Mr. Eric Mast

Senior Research Scientist

Phone: (509) 375-6947

Dr. Erik Viirre

Phone: (619) 553-7987

Mr. Eugene Wiltgen

President/CEO

Phone: (760) 729-1807

Feng Zhou

Phone: (408) 726-3486

Mr. Fredrick Pierson

Research Leader

Phone: (208) 422-0720

Mr. Gary Drew

Mr. Genaro Mempin

Phone: (925) 980-8343

Dr. George Miller

Director

Phone: (925) 424-362

Mr. Glen Fryzell

Phone: (509) 375-218

Hun Seak Park

Senior Civil & Environmental Engineer

Phone: (360) 407-7189

James Balsiger

Phone: (206) 526-4000

Ms. Janet Tulk

Contract and Partnerships Manager

Phone: (650) 926-5701

Mr. Jerry Reioux

Staff Forester

Mr. Jim Cooper

Phone: (626) 905-4626

Mr. Jim Knight

Mr. Joe Mintz

President

Phone: (760) 730-7370

Mr. John Grossenbacher

Director

Phone: (208) 526-9021

Mr. Jomo Stewart

Project Manager

Phone: (907) 452-2185

Mr. Jorg Fischer

Mr. Joseph Sale

Mr. Joseph Vento

Administrative Specialist

Phone: (619) 553-7708

Ms. Julie Kulas

Mr. Kaare Holm

Principal

Phone: (619) 886-4223

Ms. James W.

Dr. Karen Kerr

US Head of Business Development

Phone: (425) 677-2986

Dr. Karl Van Orden

Phone: (619) 553-9289

Ms. Kathleen Bohachek

Phone: (208) 526-3037

Ms. Kathleen Kreyns

Operations/Facilities/Safety Program Leader

Phone: (909) 592-230

Dr. Katrina Cornish

Senior VP

Phone: (520) 381-2233

Mr. Keith Arterburn

Senior Media Consultant

Phone: (208) 526-532

Mr. Kennan Yilmaz

Phone: (425) 462-0059

Kenneth Norris

Senior Counsel

Phone: (509) 376-4403

Kymus Ginwala

Phone: (415) 925-9043

Mr. Lance Doddridge

R&D Scientist

Phone: (951) 273-5741

Mr. Lance Lacroix

Phone: (208) 526-9799

Dr. Leo Wang

Program Scientist

Phone: (714) 731-0201 ext.118

Ms. Lina Ramos

President

Phone: (619) 886-4227

Ms. Linda Mccoy

Phone: (208) 526-7121

Ms. Linda Sams

Phone: (702) 295-322

Ms. Lisa Lockyer

Phone: (650) 604-3009

Ms. Lisa Norris

IP Attorney, Assistant Counsel

Phone: (831) 656-7892

Ms. Lori Morrison

Licensing Manager

Phone: (310) 201-1638

Lynda Reed

Research Program Administrator

Phone: (619) 532-8136

Ms. Margaret Becker

Phone: (619) 553-7708

Dr. Marisa Wall

Phone: (808) 959-4343

Mr. Mark Kaufman

Phone: (951) 273-5725

Mr. Martin Simpson

University Counsel

Phone: (510) 987-9763

Ms. Mary Hakala

STEM Education Coordinator

Phone: (907) 523-2336

Dr. Matther Taubman

Phone: (509) 375-457

Mr. Matthew Yanagi

Phone: (619) 553-7562

Dr. Michael Helmbrecht

President & CEO

Phone: (510) 849-2375

Maj. Gen. Michael Lehnert

Commanding General

Mr. Michael Sauthoff

Phone: (805) 228-6147

Ms. Michelle Hart

Phone: (509) 372-4313

Mr. Mike Schwenk

Phone: (509) 375-206

Ms. Monica Brul

Phone: (909) 537-.3597

Ms. Pam Seidenman

Business Development Manager

Phone: (510) 486-6164

Mr. Patrick E.

Phone: (208) 334-150

Mr. Paul I.

Dr. Paul King

Phone: (541) 967-5948

Mr. Robert Trujillo

Technical Specialist

Phone: (800) 348-4357

Jelliffe Jelliffe

Phone: (323) 442-1300

Ron Thomas

Phone: (509) 372-6042

Dr. Rupert Osborn

CEO

Phone: (+44) 020-31760580

Mr. Ryan Stamper.

Phone: (360) 396-2329

Mr. Sean Randle

Admission Manager

Phone: (323) 954-7365

Dr. Shas Mattigod

Phone: (509) 376-4311

Sheldon Freid

Phone: (702) 295-2633

Robert Koss

Senior Project Manager

Phone: (702) 295-1213

Donald Macdonald

Program Manager

Phone: (208) 526-6520

Tom Varvaro

CFO

Phone: (949) 419-0288

Dr. D. Boger

Interim Vice President and Dean of Research and Chair of Informa

Phone: (831) 656-3671

Wiley Larsen

Venture Manager

Phone: (480) 884-1803

Robert Marek

Senior Analyst

Phone: (415) 904-2123

Mr. Allen Parker

AST, ELECTRONIC INSTRU SYS

Phone: (661) 276-3001

Daryl Pelc

Vice President, Global Services & Support

Phone: (714) 896-2082

Dr. Lance Richards

NESC Chief Engineer (AFRC)

Phone: (661) 276-3562

Michelle Wong

Analyst

Phone: (415) 904-2229
Email: wongm@gao.gov

Dana Storms

Catherine Rossetti

Phone: (805) 982-3481

Kurt Schultzel

Phone: (805) 228-7608

David Mcfeeters-Krone

Phone: (503) 493-0477

Mr. Abraham Atachbarian

Phone: (661) 277-377

Mr. Al Collins

President

Phone: (858) 274-910

Mr. Al Mariam

Phone: (909) 537-745

Mr. Alan Zacher

Phone: (509) 372-473

Ms. Alison Madison

Phone: (509) 375-3743

Ms. Alison Marcum

Writer Specialist

Phone: (509) 375-3743

Ms. Amanda Radovic

CEO, WBT Enterprise

Phone: (480) 477-6408

Mr. Andrew Brown

Senior Director, Global Business Development

Phone: (360) 685-5551

Mr. Andrew Drucker

Environmental Engineer

Phone: (805) 982-1108

Ms. Angela Ford

Phone: (510) 486-7557

Mr. Armando Sandoval

Phone: (310) 813-2491

Bj Willeford

Phone: (702) 295-0256

Chris Weresz

Phone: (949) 510-6645

Xiao-Ying Yu

Scientist

Phone: (509) 372-4524

Brad Cronn

Phone: (520) 538-3935

Ron Young

Phone: (661) 276-3741

Richard Jacobsen

Phone: (208) 533-8110

Richard Paul

Vice Pres. (ret)

Phone: (425) 373-6542

Rick Shindell

Far West Regional Support

Phone: (360) 681-4123

John Fehr

Manager

Phone: 909-599-1267 Ext. 211

Christopher Root

Phone: 619-545-0626

Mariliz Verzosa-Mendoza

Phone: (619) 532-9637

Indrani Graczyk

Commercial Program Manager

Phone: (818) 354-2241

Cindy Miner

Phone: 503-808-2135

Michael Seltzer

Phone: (760) 939-1210

Gail Woll

COMMERCIALIZATION SPECIALIST

NASA

Phone: (650) 604-6888

Dana Lindsay

General Counsel

Phone: 702-295-0141

Jennifer Curtis

Phone: (509) 372-8220

David Eisenberg

Phone: (310) 206-3914

Catherine Elizondo

Business Development Executive

Phone: (925) 422-0801

Ramon Noriega

Phone: (928) 328-3698

Eric Koglin

Phone: (702) 798-2332

John Doornink

Commander

Phone: 360-396-5523

Dean Eppley

Phone: (916) 231-2808

Deborah Buettner

Phone: (831) 656-7893

Peter Christensen

Phone: 509-371-6159

Carol Lawson

Chief, Information Services, Western Region

Phone: (650) 329-4030

Jennifer Stewart

Far West Regional Coordinator

Phone: 951-393-4518

Michael Willardson

Phone: 650-926-3580

David Nicholson

Technology Transfer Coordinator

Phone: 510-559-5641

Brian Suh

Director, Office of Technology & Commercialization

Phone: (951) 827-5535

Million Hailemichael

Telstarmkt

Phone: (208) 534-7826

Todd

Phone: (360) 533-8627

Cwingram

Phone: (661) 714-6554

Nicholas. attsfernan

Phone: (573) 979-3325

2470

Phone: (509) 579-1832

Dave

Phone: (208) 861-4215

John. agrandeur

Phone: 310 336-7222

MELEK XLV. AMEN-RA

TRUST OFFICER

Phone: (132) 203 0086

Jordan

Phone: (323) 605-8110

W6Rwi

Phone: (916) 966-8454

Jaymarcco

Phone: (858) 505-0030

Emil. uingua

Phone: (618) 791-5178

Larryjudell

Phone: (510) 914-8449

Stephanyweaver

Phone: (480) 720-0478

Chatspaceafun

Gomez8

Business Development Associate

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Phone: (925) 423-7675

Erdaljfk

Phone: (050) 500-65471

Tmedley

Phone: (323) 241-8954

Kurt Buehler

Chemical Engineer, P.E.

Phone: (805) 982-1225

Cheryl Cejka

Director, Technology Commercialization

Phone: (509) 375-3700

Bianca Thayer

Licensing Executive

Phone: (505) 844-801

Kristin Kimball

Technology Transfer Assistant

Phone: (510) 559-5619

Dr. Mark Smith

Phone: (509) 372-444

Capt Joseph Beel

Former Commanding Officer

Phone: (619) 621-0860

Carmela Keeney

Executive Director

Phone: (619) 553-3742

Michael Kluse

Director

Phone: (509) 375-684

Technology Scout / Manager