Executive Board

Executive Board

As the FLC’s governing body, the Executive Board determines policy and direction and establishes the annual budget. The FLC Executive Board is responsible for carrying out the organization’s mandated mission to promote, educate, and facilitate federal technology transfer.

John Dement

FLC Chair

Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) - Crane Division
Phone: 812-854-4164
Jeremy Benton

Jeremy Benton

Vice Chair

Phone: 865-241-5981
Theresa Baus

Theresa Baus, Ph.D.

Financial Officer

Phone: 401-832-8728

Courtney Silverthorn, Ph.D.

Host Agency Representative

Phone: 301-975-4189

Marianne Lynch

Recording Secretary

Dept. of Energy
Phone: 202-586-3815
Ric Trotta

Ric Trotta

National Advisory Council Chair

Phone: 631-424-3700
Michael Merriken

Michael Merriken

Southeast Regional Coordinator

Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center (SPAWAR)- Atlantic
Phone: 843-218-3495
Jackie Kerby Moore

Jackie Kerby Moore

Mid-Continent Regional Coordinator

Phone: 505-845-8107
Jennifer Stewart

Jennifer Stewart

Far West Regional Coordinator

Phone: 951-393-4518

Brooke Pyne

Midwest Regional Coordinator

Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) - Crane Division
Phone: 812-854-4823

Valerie Larkin

Northeast Regional Coordinator

Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC) - Division Newport
Phone: 401-832-8720

Robert Griesbach, Ph.D.

Mid-Atlantic Regional Coordinator

Phone: 301-504-6905

Amanda Horansky-McKinney

Member-at-Large

Phone: 202-767-1644

Marc Suddleson

Member-at-Large

Phone: (240) 533-0305

Linda Burger

Member-at-Large

National Security Agency (NSA)
Phone: 443-634-3518
Cathy Cohn

Cathy Cohn

Member-at-Large

Phone: 301-504-4523

Janeya Griffin

Member-at-Large

Phone: 661-276-5743

Donna Bialozor

Awards Committee Chair

Phone: 301-624-1272
Sara Baragona Langdon

Sara Langdon

Communications Committee Co-Chair

Phone: 301-619-4591
Al Jordan

Al Jordan

Communications Committee Co-Chair

Phone: 256-544-6532

Sarah Bauer

Education & Training Committee Chair

Phone: 202-564-3267
James Kasischke

James Kasischke, JD

Legal Issues Committee Chair

Phone: 401-832-4230
Kathleen Mcdonald

Kathleen McDonald

Program Committee Chair

Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)
Phone: 505-667-5844

Kathleen Graham

State & Local Government Committee Chair

Phone: 303-312-6137
Aaron Sauers

Aaron Sauers, CLP

LaBS Committee Chair

Phone: (630) 840-4432

Paul Zielinski

Past FLC Chair

Phone: 301-975-4980


Newsletter Signup
© Copyright 2017 Federal Laboratory Consortium for Technology Transfer
Feedback
Give Us Your Thoughts and Feedback on the New Federal Labs Website

Click here to give us your feedback.